English (Taxation; Auditing (Accounting))
pensionable and insurable earnings review [correct]; PIER [correct]
DEF: An audit performed by RCCET (Revenue Canada, Customs, Excise and Taxation) of which is to identify deficiencies of CPP contributions and UI premiums.
French (Fiscalité; Vérification (Comptabilité))
revue des gains assurables et ouvrant droit à pension [correct, feminine noun]; RGAP [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vérification effectuée par RCADI (Revenu Canada, Accise, Douanes et Impôt) sur réception des feuillets T4, afin d'identifier toute erreur de versement des cotisations au RPC et des cotisations d'a.-c.