English (Viral Diseases; The Nose (Medicine))
rhinitis [correct]; coryza [correct]
DEF: An allergic, atrophic or vasomotor inflammation of the mucous membranes of the nose usually accompanied by swelling of the mucosa and a nasal discharge.
French (Maladies virales; Nez (Médecine))
rhinite [correct, feminine noun]; coryza [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades víricas; Nariz (Medicina))
coriza [correct, feminine noun]; catarro nasal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Afección catarral de la mucosa nasal, asociada con derrame mucoso o mucopurulento por los orificios nasales.
OBS: Puede ser aguda y crónica.