English (Statistical Surveys)
census metropolitan area [correct]; CMA [correct]
DEF: The main labour market area of an urban area (the urbanized core) of at least 100,000 population, based on the previous census.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
région métropolitaine de recensement [correct, feminine noun]; RMR [correct]
DEF: Principale zone du marché du travail d'une région urbaine (noyau urbanisé) comptant 100 000 habitants ou plus, d'après les chiffres de population du recensement précédent.
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas)
área metropolitana censal [correct, feminine noun]; área metropolitana censual [correct, feminine noun]