English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
rosette [correct]; segmenter [correct]
DEF: Colloquial name for some types of mature schizont.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
rosace [feminine noun]; forme de segmentation [feminine noun]
DEF: Schizonte érythrocytaire mûr.