English (Meats and Meat Industries)
chuck roast [correct]; blade roast [correct]; blade pot roast [correct]; blade chuck roast [correct]
OBS: Butchers refer to the first, basic cuts made to an animal as primal cuts ... there are eight primal cuts, and beef roasts generally come from five of these ... the chuck section includes ribs 1 through 5 ... as well as the shoulder blade bone.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
rôti de palette [correct, masculine noun]