English (Soil Science)
soil salinization [correct, standardized]
DEF: The accumulation of water soluble salts in soil.
OBS: soil salinization: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Science du sol)
salinisation du sol [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Accumulation de sels hydrosolubles dans le sol.
OBS: salinisation du sol : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
salinización del suelo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acumulación en el suelo de sales solubles en agua.