English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); Sports (General))
raw score [correct]
DEF: The original score, as of a test, before it is statistically adjusted.
French (Docimologie; Sports (Généralités))
score brut [masculine noun]
OBS: score : Marque, décompte des points au cours d'un match [...] Nombre exprimant le résultat d'un test.
OBS: brut : [...] est à l'état de donnée immédiate.