English (Citizenship and Immigration)
duplicate file desk [correct]; DUP Desk [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by the Passport Office of Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
section des dossiers en double [correct, feminine noun]; SDD [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage au Bureau des passeports du Canada.