English (Protection of Life; Parks and Botanical Gardens; Museums)
public safety [correct]; public's safety [correct]
OBS: public safety: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Parcs et jardins botaniques; Muséologie)
sécurité du public [correct, feminine noun]; sécurité publique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: sécurité publique : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.