English (Protection of Life; Anti-pollution Measures)
human safety [correct]
CONT: The Minister may withhold information related to a development except where such information relates to pollutants, public health or human safety.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Mesures antipollution)
protection des humains [feminine noun]; sécurité publique [feminine noun]
CONT: Le Ministre peut retenir de l'information au sujet d'un développement sauf si cette information se rapporte aux polluants, la santé publique ou la sécurité publique.