English (Shallow Foundations)
combined footing [correct]; spread combined footing [correct]; combined spread footing [correct]
CONT: Combined footings are large, concrete slabs under two or more columns instead of an isolated spread footing under each load. ... They may be rectangular or trapezoidal to provide the bearing areas required.
French (Fondations normales)
semelle continue sous poteaux [correct, feminine noun]; semelle continue sous file de poteaux [correct, feminine noun]; semelle filante sous poteaux [correct, proposal, see observation, feminine noun]; semelle filante sous file de poteaux [correct, proposal, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: Semelle continue sous poteaux. Quand les poteaux d'un bâtiment sont assez rapprochés, ils peuvent porter sur une semelle continue. Celle-ci comporte (...) à son sommet une surépaisseur formant poutre centrale de rigidité.
OBS: Une semelle filante est une dalle longue, étroite, continue, placée sous un mur (...) ou sous une file de poteaux (...)