English (Data Transmission; Telecommunications Switching; Internet and Telematics)
packet-switched data service [correct]; PSDS [correct]
DEF: A service involving the transmission and, if necessary, the assembly and disassembly of data in the form of packets.
French (Transmission de données; Commutation (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
service de données à commutation de paquets [correct, masculine noun]; SDCP [correct, masculine noun]; service de transmission de données par commutation de paquets [correct, masculine noun]; STDCP [correct, masculine noun]; STDCP
Spanish (Transmisión de datos; Conmutación (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
servicio de datos por conmutación de paquetes [correct, masculine noun]; servicio de transmisión de datos por conmutación de paquetes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Servicio de transmisión de datos que necesita en ocasiones el agrupamiento de datos en forma de paquetes y la descomposición de esos paquetes.