English (Telecommunications; Space Centres; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
satellite subnetwork connection-oriented packet data service [correct, officially approved]
OBS: satellite subnetwork connection-oriented packet data service: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Centres spatiaux; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
service de données par paquets en mode connexion du sous-réseau satellite [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: service de données par paquets en mode connexion du sous-réseau satellite : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Centros espaciales; Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
servicio de datos por paquete por conexión en subred de satélite [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: servicio de datos por paquete por conexión en subred de satélite: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).