English (Federal Administration; Law (various))
departmental legal services unit [correct]; DLSU [correct]; legal services unit [correct]; LSU [correct]; LSU
CONT: The Department of Justice has established dedicated departmental legal services units (DLSUs) for most government departments and agencies. These units provide client organizations with legal advice to facilitate their operations.
French (Administration fédérale; Droit (divers))
unité des services juridiques ministériels [correct, feminine noun]; USJM [correct, feminine noun]; service juridique ministériel [correct, masculine noun]; SJM [correct, masculine noun]; SJM
CONT: Le ministère de la Justice a mis sur pied des services juridiques ministériels (SJM) spécialisés dans la plupart des ministères et organismes du gouvernement. Ces unités donnent aux organismes clients des avis juridiques pour faciliter leurs activités.