English (Air Transport)
scheduled traffic [correct]
OBS: (...) meteorological conditions might have considerable effect in areas where there is a constant flow of air traffic (e.g. scheduled traffic), (...)
French (Transport aérien)
services réguliers
OBS: (...) certaines conditions atmosphériques pourraient avoir un effet considérable dans des régions où la circulation aérienne est constante (services réguliers, par exemple), (...)