English (Marketing; Environmental Economics)
servitization [correct]; servicization [correct]; product as service [correct]; product-as-service [correct]
CONT: Servitization is the activity of selling the services provided by the product rather than the product itself. It is a business model that might be environmentally superior to conventional selling. Servitization promises accessibility to the product’s functionality, pooling of consumer use, and potentially products of better design.
French (Commercialisation; Économie environnementale)
servicisation [correct, feminine noun]; servitisation [correct, feminine noun]; produit comme service [avoid, calque, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le contexte du marketing, [le terme] «servicisation» désigne le phénomène par lequel on passe sur certains marchés d'une logique de prestation de fourniture d'un produit à une logique de prestation de services.
Spanish (Comercialización; Economía del medio ambiente)
servitización [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la servitización [...] es la práctica de reducir el consumo de materiales a través de un cambio orientado a transformar a los consumidores de productos, en usuarios de servicios [...]