English (Railroad Safety)
railway safety management system [correct]; safety management system [correct]; SMS [correct]; SMS
OBS: A system that must be developed and implemented by each railway company under the Railway Safety Management System Regulations, 2015.
French (Sécurité (Transport par rail))
système de gestion de la sécurité ferroviaire [correct, masculine noun]; système de gestion de la sécurité [correct, masculine noun]; SGS [correct, masculine noun]; SGS
OBS: Système qui doit être élaboré et mis en œuvre par chaque compagnie ferroviaire aux termes du Règlement de 2015 sur le système de gestion de la sécurité ferroviaire.