English (Informatics; Information Technology (Informatics))
application hosting service [correct]; AHS [correct]
CONT: An application hosting service is, in an application hosting environment, the data center - utilizing dedicated servers and applications - that takes responsibility for all day-to-day operations and maintenance of applications and the underlying infrastructure. The deployment of software, contents and set-up of the system configuration plays a critical role in the managed infrastructure or application hosting services.
French (Informatique; Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
service d'hébergement d'applications [correct, masculine noun]; SHA [correct, masculine noun]; service d'hébergement des applications [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'OSAMP [Organisation des services administratifs ministériels partagés] engagera OSP-TI [Organisation des services partagés de la technologie de l'information] comme fournisseur de services d'hébergement d'applications et répercutera ces services à ses ministères et organismes clients.