English (Mammals)
Urial [correct]; Oorial [correct]; Sha [correct]; Red sheep; Ovis vignei [Latin]
DEF: a wild sheep of the uplands southern and central Asia that is possibly one of the ancestors of domesticated breeds of sheep and is reddish brown with a white neck and a dark beard from the chin to the chest.
French (Mammifères)
Urial [correct, masculine noun]; Sha [correct, masculine noun]; Mouflon de Vigne [correct, masculine noun]; Ovis vignei [Latin]
CONT: Le mouton actuel est probablement le résultat des croisements entre les descendants domestiques du Mouflon de Vigne ou Urial (...) d'Asie occidentale et du Mouflon méditerranéen (...)