English (Commercial Aviation)
handling company [correct]
DEF: A company or organization designated by an airline to perform ground handling functions.
French (Aviation commerciale)
compagnie d'assistance [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; compagnie assistante [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; société d'assistance en escale [feminine noun]; société de service d'escale [feminine noun]
DEF: Entreprise qui exécute certaines fonctions d'escale pour une compagnie aérienne.
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.