English (Chemistry)
solubilization
OBS: Ferric chloride is the clarifying reagent to be used. At the pH at which treatment takes place, aluminium sulphate would solubilize the alumina, which might subsequently reflocculate.
French (Chimie)
solubilisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le réactif de clarification à mettre en œuvre est le chlorure ferrique. Le sulfate d'alumine conduirait, au pH où s'effectue le traitement, à une solubilisation de l'alumine qui risquerait de refloculer par la suite.
Spanish (Química)
solubilización [feminine noun]