English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); IT Security)
quad Ethernet LAN probe; 4 port Ethernet probe
OBS: This 4 port Ethernet 10/100 MB RMON probe provides monitoring for either 10BaseT or 100BaseT networks and automatically detects which type is being monitored. It is a cost-effective solution for multi-segment and multi-speed environment monitoring. One of the ports can be reserved as a telemetry interface restricting management traffic to a LAN [local area netwok] used for management purposes.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Sécurité des TI)
sonde Ethernet 4-ports pour réseau local [feminine noun]; sonde Ethernet LAN 4-ports [feminine noun]