English (Courts; Law of Evidence)
disposal [correct]; disposition [correct]
OBS: Of an unclaimed exibit, e.g.
French (Tribunaux; Droit de la preuve)
sort [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: D'une pièce non réclamée, par ex.