English (Geochemistry)
extractable sulphur [correct]; extractable sulfur [correct]
CONT: Elemental sulphur deposits in some salt domes around the Gulf of Mexico contain individually greater than 50 Mt of extractable sulphur.
French (Géochimie)
soufre extractible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les gisements de soufre natif dans certains dômes de sel au pourtour du golfe du Mexique contiennent individuellement plus de 50 Mt de soufre extractible.