English (Additives and Fillers (Rubber))
extractable sulphur [correct, standardized]
DEF: Sulphur in a rubber compound or vulcanizate that can be extracted by a specified solvent under specified conditions.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Ingrédients (Caoutchouc))
soufre extractible [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Soufre présent dans un mélange de caoutchouc ou un vulcanisat, qui peut être extrait par un solvant spécifié dans des conditions définies.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.