English (Dishes)
soup tureen [correct]; tureen [correct]
DEF: A large covered soup bowl placed on the table in front of the server who ladles individual servings.
French (Vaisselle)
soupière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Récipient creux, large et profond, muni de deux poignées, utilisé pour servir la soupe ou le potage.