English (Management Control; Cost Accounting)
responsibility structure
OBS: The first directive for a classification of accounts calls for a three-fold structure: - an activity structure to identify the purpose of transactions; - a responsibility structure to identify responsibility for transactions; and - an object of expenditure structure to identify the nature of the resources acquired.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Comptabilité analytique)
structure par responsabilité; structure de responsabilité; structure des responsabilités