English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
tracking [correct, noun]
CONT: Most e-learning platforms offer tracking and administrative functions that can provide certification upon completion of a course, the ability to track a student's day-to-day progress within a course, verification (testing) of a student's progress and features to create individual training plans specific to an employee's needs.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
tracking [correct, masculine noun]; suivi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le tracking consiste à pouvoir suivre (littéralement «poursuivre») et mémoriser, via une plateforme de téléformation ou une base de données, le cheminement et l'activité de l'apprenant dans son parcours de formation.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
seguimiento [correct, masculine noun]