English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
aftercare [correct]; follow-up [correct]; follow-up care [correct]
DEF: Medical and social surveillance of a patient after treatment.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
suivi [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
seguimiento [correct, masculine noun]