English (Internet and Telematics)
follow-up posting [correct]; follow-up [correct]; follow-up article [correct]; follow-on posting; follow-on; followup
DEF: In a forum or on a bulletin board, a posting that contains a specific reference to a previous posting.
French (Internet et télématique)
suivi [correct, masculine noun]; suivi d'article [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans un forum ou dans un baillard électronique, article qui contient une référence spécifique à un article antérieur.