English (Social Services and Social Work)
follow-up [correct, noun]
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
suivi [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent adopté par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des services sociaux.
Spanish (Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
seguimiento [correct, masculine noun]