English (Management Control)
monitoring [correct]
French (Contrôle de gestion)
activités de suivi [correct, feminine noun, plural]; suivi [correct, masculine noun]; surveillance continue [correct, feminine noun]; contrôle continu [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Control de gestión)
seguimiento [correct, masculine noun]