English (Telecommunications)
tracking
CONT: Tracking and tracing are standard functions of the AVLS. Tracking means that at any time the positions of all vehicles are known in the center and are usable for dispatch operation.
OBS: vehicle location systems
French (Télécommunications)
suivi [masculine noun]