English (Outfitting of Ships; Maneuvering of Ships)
gantry [correct]; gallows [correct]
French (Armement et gréement; Manœuvre des navires)
support de bôme [correct, masculine noun]; support du gui [correct, masculine noun]; croissant de gui [correct, masculine noun]