English (The Heart)
hyperkinetic heart syndrome [correct]
DEF: increased cardiac output of unknown cause associated with slightly elevated systolic and pulse pressures, normal mean arterial pressure, and low systemic vascular resistance.
French (Cœur)
syndrome hypercinétique [correct, masculine noun]; syndrome hyperkinétique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Syndrome cardio-vasculaire caractérisé par la coexistence d'une augmentation de la vitesse circulatoire, d'une augmentation du débit et de l'index cardiaques et d'une tachycardie.