English (Operating Systems (Software); Computer Peripheral Equipment)
disk based [noun]; disk based system
DEF: Computer system that uses discs as a mean of storing.
OBS: disk based: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Périphériques (Informatique))
système à disques [proposal, masculine noun]; système à disque [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Système informatique qui utilise des disques comme moyen pour emmagasiner.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
sistema de discos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema informático que utiliza discos como medio de almacenamiento.
OBS: Definición extraída del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.