English (Waste Management)
closed system [correct]
CONT: Closed system that minimizes or eliminates fugitive emissions.
French (Gestion des déchets)
système fermé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Procédé en système fermé minimise ou élimine les émissions fugitives.