English (Aircraft Systems)
circuit-breaker panel [correct]; circuit breaker panel [correct]; CB panel [correct]; C/B panel [correct]
OBS: The typical aircraft circuit breaker can be described as a manually operated switch which has an automatic tripping device. This tripping device breaks the circuit when the current reaches any predetermined value. The switch-type circuit breaker serves as both a fuse and a switch, and a single circuit breaker may be used to control several circuits. For example, it may receive current from a bus and pass it on to several parallel circuits.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
tableau disjoncteurs [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tableau CB [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tableau C/B [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; panneau des disjoncteurs [masculine noun]; panneau disjoncteurs [masculine noun]; panneau disjoncteur [masculine noun]
OBS: tableau disjoncteurs; tableau CB : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance; tableau disjoncteurs; tableau C/B : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.