English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
distance learning with a teacher [correct]; supervised distance learning [correct]
CONT: To optimize classroom time, which fosters "active learning", TRIUM features 500 live classroom hours, complemented by approximately 300 hours of supervised distance learning to facilitate preparation, follow-up and team project work between modules.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
apprentissage tutoré à distance [correct, masculine noun]; apprentissage à distance avec professeur [correct, masculine noun]; télé-apprentissage avec intervention tutorale [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
aprendizaje a distancia con profesor [masculine noun]; teleaprendizaje con intervención tutorial [masculine noun]