English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
work-based distance learning [correct]
CONT: What is work-based distance learning? - Distance-learning is a a flexible, responsive way of upskilling your workforce. - Students can choose where to study, at home or at work. - Tutor support is provided via telephone, email or through NEC's own Virtual Learning Environment (VLE) - providing additional tutor and peer support.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
télé-apprentissage en milieu de travail [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Télé-apprentissage en milieu de travail. Notre vision ? Élaborer des outils et des méthodes qui soutiennent la conception, le développement et la diffusion de systèmes d'apprentissage à distance et qui intègrent des composants de traitement de connaissances et de ressources didactiques multimédias au milieu de travail.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
aprendizaje a distancia en el sitio del empleo [masculine noun]