English (Electromagnetism; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
clamping voltage [correct]; clamp voltage
French (Électromagnétisme; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
tension de blocage [correct, feminine noun]