English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
closed circuit voltage [correct]; working voltage [correct, United States]; on-load voltage [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: The voltage which exists when the circuit is closed.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
tension en circuit fermé [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
tensión a circuito cerrado [correct, feminine noun]