English (Smoker's Articles)
bowl [correct]
DEF: the hollowed-out part of a ... smoking pipe.
French (Articles de fumeur)
fourneau [correct, masculine noun]; tête de pipe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la pipe dans laquelle se consume le tabac