English (Weapon Systems)
concentrated fire [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Fire from a number of weapons directed at a single point or small area.
OBS: concentrated fire: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
tir de concentration [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble des tirs effectués simultanément sur le même objectif par plusieurs armes.
OBS: tir de concentration : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Sistemas de armas)
concentración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fuego procedente de varias armas dirigido a un solo punto o a una zona pequeña.