English (Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
concentrated fire [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The fire of the batteries of two or more ships directed against a single target.
OBS: concentrated fire: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
tir de concentration [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble des tirs effectués simultanément sur le même objectif par deux ou plusieurs unités navales.
OBS: tir de concentration : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones marítimas (Militar); Sistemas de combate (Fuerzas navales))
concentración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción de fuego de las baterías de dos o más navíos dirigido a un solo objetivo.