English (Computer Graphics)
pushbutton [correct, standardized]; button [correct, standardized]
DEF: A function key or its simulation on a screen area, used to select from a set of alternative actions or objects.
OBS: Terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Infographie)
bouton poussoir [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; bouton-poussoir [correct, masculine noun]; bouton de fonction [correct, masculine noun]; touche de fonction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Touche de fonction ou sa simulation par une zone d'écran, servant à sélectionner une opération ou un objet parmi plusieurs.
OBS: bouton poussoir : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
pulsador [correct, masculine noun]