English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Information Processing - Data Interchange on 130 mm (5.25 in) Flexible Disk Cartridges Using Modified Frequency Modulation Recording at 7 958 ftprad, 3.8 tpmm (96 tpi), on both Sides - Part 2: Track Format A [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-186.11-94/ISO 8378/2:1986
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Traitement de l'information - Échange de données sur cartouches à disquette de 130 mm (5.25 in) utilisant un enregistrement à modulation de fréquence modifiée à 7 958 ftprad, 3.8 tpmm (96 tpi) sur deux faces - Partie 2 : Schéma de piste A [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-186.11-94/ISO 8378/2:1986