English (Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
cash transfer [correct]
CONT: A cash transfer consists of the payment of cash or the equivalent of cash while a transfer in kind consists of the transfer of the ownership of a good or an asset, other than cash, or the provision of a service.
CONT: The federal government, ... includes cash transfers and the value of the capacity to raise tax revenue (tax points) when it does the math and this makes the reductions in transfer payments seem much less dramatic.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
transfert pécuniaire [correct, masculine noun]; transfert de fonds [correct, masculine noun]; transfert monétaire [masculine noun]; transfert en espèces [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: transfert de fonds; transfert monétaire : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
transferencia de fondos [correct, feminine noun]