English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
funds transfer [correct, standardized]
DEF: The complete movement of funds between the originator and the beneficiary.
OBS: A funds transfer may consist of one or more funds transfer transactions.
OBS: funds transfer: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
transfert de fonds [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Déroulement complet d'un mouvement de fonds entre le donneur d'ordre et le bénéficiaire.
OBS: Un transfert de fonds peut inclure une ou plusieurs transactions de transfert de fonds.
OBS: transfert de fonds : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.