English (General Medicine; Special Education; Surgery)
traumatology [correct]
DEF: The branch of medicine that deals with the surgical repair of injuries and wounds arising from accidents.
French (Médecine générale; Éducation spéciale; Chirurgie)
traumatologie [correct, feminine noun]; traumato [correct, feminine noun, familiar]
DEF: Partie de la médecine consacrée à l'étude et au traitement des traumatismes, des blessures (chirurgie d'urgence, accidents du travail, de la circulation, chirurgie de guerre) [...]
PHR: Traumatologie d'urgence.
Spanish (Medicina; Educación especial; Cirugía)
traumatología [correct, feminine noun]