English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling)
perforated pipe [correct]
DEF: The sections of pipe (as casing liners, tail pipes, etc.) in which holes or slots have been cut before setting.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole)
tuyau perforé [masculine noun]; tube perforé [masculine noun]