English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
Enterprise Messaging Utility
DEF: One of the components of the OIS (Office Information Systems) model developed by the Gartner Group.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
utilitaire de messagerie de l'entreprise [proposal, masculine noun]; UME [proposal, masculine noun]