English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Customs and Excise)
Canadian value added [correct, see observation]
OBS: Term used by Revenue Canada.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Douanes et accise)
valeur canadienne ajoutée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; valeur ajoutée au Canada [feminine noun]; VAC [feminine noun]; VAC
OBS: valeur canadienne ajoutée : terme utilisé par Revenu Canada.