English (Measurements of Electricity)
voltage variation [correct]
CONT: Polyphase motors are regularly built for voltage ratings of 575 volts or less and are expected to operate satisfactorily with a voltage variation of plus or minus 10 percent.
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
variation de tension [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Choisir des équipements conçus pour respecter les limites d'émission d'harmoniques et de variation de tension au point de raccordement.