English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Biochemistry)
line voltage fluctuation [correct]; fluctuation of line voltage
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement médico-chirurgical; Biochimie)
variation de tension [feminine noun]; fluctuation de tension de secteur [feminine noun]; fluctuation de la tension du secteur électrique [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.