English (Tracked Vehicles (Military); Infantry)
mechanized infantry combat vehicle [correct, NATO]; MICV [correct, NATO]
OBS: mechanized infantry combat vehicle; MICV: term and abbreviation extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Infanterie)
véhicule de combat d'infanterie mécanisée [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; VCIM [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: véhicule de combat d'infanterie mécanisée : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.