English (Epidemiology; Immunology)
attenuated live virus strain [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie; Immunologie)
virus vivant atténué [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.