English (Tort Law (common law))
visitor [correct]
DEF: ... a person who enters, by permission or invitation, another's premises in circumstances raising no express or implied contractual term relating to his safety.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
visiteur [correct, masculine noun]; visiteuse [correct, feminine noun]