English (National and International Security; Customs and Excise)
fast lane
CONT: Companies that make the commitment to improve their supply chain security will enjoy the benefits of a "fast lane" for commercial truck traffic.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Douanes et accise)
voie rapide [feminine noun]
CONT: Les commerces qui s'engagent à accroître la sécurité de leur chaîne profiteront des avantages d'une voie rapide pour les transporteurs routiers.