English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
zloty [correct]; Zl [correct]; zl [correct]; Zl. [correct]; Z [correct]
DEF: the basic monetary unit of Poland.
OBS: Plural: sloty, (collectively) zloty.
OBS: PLZ: standardized code for the representation of this currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
zloty [correct, masculine noun]; Zl [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Pologne).
OBS: Pluriel : zlotys.
OBS: PLZ : code normalisé pour la représentation de cette monnaie.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
zloty [correct, masculine noun]; Zl [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Polonia. Unidad fraccionaria: 100 groszy.
OBS: Plural: zlotys.