English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Fatty Substances (Food))
(9Z,12Z,15Z)-octadeca-9,12,15-trienoic acid [correct, see observation]; linolenic acid [correct]
OBS: (9Z,12Z,15Z)-octadeca-9,12,15-trienoic acid: The abbreviations "Z" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.))
acide (9Z,12Z,15Z)-octadéca-9,12,15-triénoïque [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; acide linolénique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: acide (9Z,12Z,15Z)-octadéca-9,12,15-triénoïque : Les abréviations «Z» s'écrivent en italique; forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Substancias grasas (Industria alimentaria))
ácido linolénico [masculine noun]