English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
(9Z,12Z,15Z)-9,12,15-octadecatrienoic acid 2,3-dihydroxypropyl ester [correct, see observation]
OBS: Z: This capital letter must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
ester 2, 3-dihydroxypropylique de l'acide(9Z, 12Z, 15Z)-octadéca-9, 12, 15-triénoïque [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Z: Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.